• slidebg2

    Operator Juno, S.A. of C.V..(hereinafter "Juno"), with address at Azafrán No. 200 Col. Granjas México, C.P 08400 México D.F., provides the following:


    Privacy Notice


    For the legal effects that may arise, "Juno" makes the knowledge that the information provided by our customers, suppliers and employees ("The owner"), as holders of personal data and sensitive personal data ("the data") ) are protected in accordance with and in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, so that it guarantees the confidentiality of "data" protecting them, with administrative, technical security measures and physical, to avoid damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or undue disclosure, only people who help "Juno" to provide their products and services will have access to it.


    "The data" that we require from our clients (people who contract the products offered by "Juno") are: name, telephone, handwritten signature, fiscal address and / or conventional p, Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC), email and data of the contact person (s), in order to comply with the existing contractual relationship with them.


    "The data" that we require from our suppliers (people who provide services or supply products in favor of "Juno") are: name; phone; handwritten signature; fiscal and / or conventional domicile; Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC), bank account, clabe interbancaria, bank; email and data of the contact (s), in order to comply with the existing contractual relationship with them.


    "The data" that we request from our employees (subordinate personnel of "Juno") are: place and date of birth, nationality, marital status, gender, domicile, Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC), Unique Population Registration Code ( CURP), social security number, allergies, diseases, data of the person who can be contacted in case of emergency or accident, as well as data and / or financial or equity such as salary, bank account and / or interbank clabe , that in his case it arrives to be provided, in order to recruit them, to contract them and in general to give fulfillment to the labor relation that joins "The holder" and "Juno", as well as for marketing, advertising, analysis and quality studies. in the services.


    It will be understood that "The owner" when providing his data, agrees that "Juno" safeguards and manages his personal data, even as he externally writes his refusal to this notice, through the contact links referred to in this Privacy Notice .


    Based on article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the data may be transferred to holding companies, subsidiaries, affiliates under the common control of the person in charge, or to a parent company or to any company of the same group of companies. "Juno"; as well as to authorities or government agencies when there is any requirement; to the fiscal or administrative or judicial authorities, as the case may be, in order to comply with the obligations imposed by Mexican law; and in his case to the people that help "Juno" to fulfill its objective, that is to say with the commercialization of the products of "Juno", with the contractual relationship that in its case we unite with "the owner", as well as for specific marketing and advertising purposes.


    In compliance and observance of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals and its regulations, "The owner" may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition ("ARCO Rights") to the treatment of "The data", complying with the following:

    1. By written request, signed in its own right or through a representative.
    2. In the event that he appears as a representative, he must show a simple power of attorney signed before two witnesses, along with a copy of the official identifications of "The holder", the representative and the witnesses.
    3. You must indicate the reasons and documents or evidence that motivate your request.
    4. You must indicate an email address to receive notifications related to your "ARCO Rights" request.
    5. Said application and the aforementioned requirements, should be directed to the Personal Data Protection Area of ​​"Juno" and send it via email protecciondedatos@Kumatrade.com
    6. Once the application to exercise the "ARCO Rights" has been submitted, "The owner" must confirm receipt with the "Juno" Personal Data Protection Area at the telephone number (55) 56-57-94-98.

    Once this has been done, "Juno" will have a term of 20 (twenty) business days to respond in the same way, that is, by email, on the origin or inadmissibility thereof; In the event that your application is appropriate for the respective area, you will have 15 (fifteen) business days to grant the request.


    In case there is any modification to this Privacy Notice, "Juno" will inform you of the following website: http://Kumatrade.com


    To return